Grand Chapter Awardees

Grand Chapter Awardees

Laurel Wreath Laureate (1924-1999)

The Laurel Wreath Award of Kappa Alpha Psi® is the highest award available to a member of the Fraternity for extra meritorious achievement that is at least national in scope and effect. The award consists of the Fraternity coat of arms enwreathed in laurel leaves – symbolic of the wreaths used by ancient Greeks to crown the victors in various contests – and a framed certificate of merit.

NumberYearNameProfessionAchievement
1st1924Elder Watson Diggs*EducatorFraternity
2nd1924Robert Sengstacke Abbott*Newspaper PublisherJournalism
3rd1926T. Giles Nutter*AttorneyPolitics
4th1926Archie A. Alexander*Civil EngineerEngineering
5th1929J. Ernest Wilkins*AttorneyAcademics & Fraternity
6th1935Byron Kenneth Armstrong*College ProfessorFraternity
7th1936Armond W. Scott*AttorneyJudiciary
8th1940Lionel F. Artis*Housing AdministratorJournal Editor
9th1944Clarence Leon Wilson*ObstetricianMedicine
10th1945W. Ellis Stewart*Insurance ExecutiveBusiness
11th1945C. C. Spaulding*Insurance ExecutiveBusiness
12th1946R. J. Jones*PhysicianBusiness
13th1947Leon A. Ransom*AttorneyAcademics
14th1948Earl B. Dickerson*AttorneyBusiness
15th1950George E. C. Hayes*AttorneyCivil Rights Law
16th1950Percy H. Lee*EducatorFraternity
17th1953Jesse M. Tinsley*DentistCivil Rights
18th1968Donald L. Hollowell*AttorneyCivil Rights
19th1968C. Rodger Wilson*Public AdministratorFraternity
20th1970Allison B. Henderson*PhysicianMedicine
21st1970W. Henry Greene*PhysicianFraternity
22nd1974Thomas Bradley*AttorneyPolitics
23rd1974James J. Henderson*Insurance ExecutiveFinance
24th1976Edward Giles Irvin*JournalistFraternity
25th1976Samuel P. Massie*College ProfessorChemical Research
26th1977W. Thomas Carter*College ProfessorFraternity
27th1977C. Felton Gayles*College AthleticsSports
28th1979Leon H. Sullivan*ClergymanBusiness & Civic
29th1979Daniel James Jr. **Military – [USAF General]Military
30th1980G. James Fleming*JournalistFraternity
31st1982Howard C. Barnhill*EducatorFraternity
32nd1982Richard B. MillspaughAttorneyFraternity
33rd1983Hilliary H. Holloway*AttorneyFraternity
34th1983A. Maceo Walker*Insurance ExecutiveCivil Rights
35th1985Elbert E. Allen*Dental SurgeonFraternity
36th1985Ernest H. Davenport*CPAFraternity
37th1986Irven Armstrong*EducatorFraternity
38th1986George W. Crockett, Jr.US CongressmanPolitics
39th1986Arthur R. Ashe*Tennis ProfessionalCivil Rights
40th1988Frank M. Summers**AttorneyFraternity
41st1991Edward L. Ellois*College AdministratorCivic
42nd1991William L. Crump*College ProfessorFraternity
43rd1993Edward J. PerkinsUS Foreign ServiceGovernment & Politics
44th1995Paul P. CookeCollege AdministratorCivic & Fraternity
45th1999Johnnie L. Cochran, Esq.*AttorneyLaw
46th1999Ullysess McBrideCollege AdministratorFraternity
47th1999Samuel D. Proctor**College ProfessorCivic
48th1999Oba B. White**PhysicianFraternity
49th2001Randall C. Bacon*Public AdministratorFraternity
50th2001Bernard C. Harris, Jr.AstronautAviation Science
51st2001Louis B. Stokes*AttorneyPolitics
52nd2003John ConyersUS CongressmanPolitics
53rd2003Henry E. FryeJudgeGovernment
54th2003Wellington E. WebbMayorPolitics
55th2005Cornelius W. GrantCollege ProfessorCivic
56th2005Atty. Robert L. HarrisLawyerLaw
57th2005Carl WareCorporate ExecutiveBusiness
58th2005Dr. Bobby L. WilsonAcademicsScientific Research
59th2007Alcee L. HastingsUS CongressmanPolitics & Welfare
60th2007John E. JacobCorporate ExecutiveBusiness & Civil Rights
61st2007Williams G. Mays*IndustrialBusiness & Fraternity
62nd2007George L. Russell, Jr., Esq.LawyerLaw
63rd2009Dr. Carl E. AndersonCollege AdministratorCivic
64th2009Dr. Ralph J. BrysonCollege ProfessorFraternity
65th2009Judge Nathaniel R. JonesJudgeLaw
66th2009Dr. Thomas A. MoorheadBusinessEntreprenuer & Fraternity
67th2011Arthur Lloyd Carter*Federal GovernmentCivic
68th2011Michael Victor RobertsEntrprenuerBusiness
69th2011Ronald Young*Corporate ExecutiveFraternity
70th2013Alvin H. Crawford, MDPhysicianMedicine
71st2013Bennie G. ThompsonUS CongressmanPolitics
72nd2015General Dennis L. ViaMilitaryMilitary
73rd2017Rodney C. AdkinsCorporate ExecutiveBusiness & Entreprenuer
74th2017Dr. Julian M. EarlsPhysicistScience
75th 2019 Samuel C. Hamilton Corporate Executive Business and Fraternity2019Samuel C. HamiltonCorporate ExecutiveBusiness and Fraternity
75th2021Dwayne M. Murray, Esq.LawyerBusiness and Fraternity
76th2021Cleophus Thomas Jr.LawyerBusiness and Fraternity
77th2021Rev. Dr. Howard-John WesleyClergymanCivic

Elder Watson Diggs Awardees (1958-1991)

The Elder Watson Diggs Award of Kappa Alpha Psi® is the second highest award available to a member of the Fraternity for meritorious achievement. The award consists of a gold medallion bearing a likeness of Founder Elder Watson Diggs and a framed certificate of merit.

NumberYearNameChapterProvince
1st1958Dr. John N. Williams*Philadelphia [PA} AlumniNortheastern
2nd1958Dr. Emmett T. Scales*Des Moines [IA] AlumniNorth Central
3rd1958Atty. Ulysses Plummer*Portland [OR] AlumniWestern
4th1961C. Felton Gayles*Langston [OK] AlumniMiddle Western
5th1961Dr. W. Henry Greene*Washington [DC] AlumniEastern
6th1961Dr. I. W. E. Taylor*Baltimore [MD] AlumniEastern
7th1973Dr. William L. Crump*Washington [DC] AlumniEastern
8th1973William R. Ford*Flint [MI] AlumniNorthern
9th1973Murray E. Jackson*Detroit [MI] AlumniNorthern
10th1973LaMont H. Lawson**Washington [DC] AlumniEastern
11th1973Dr. Oba B. White*Little Rock [AR] AlumniSouthwestern
12th1974Charles J. Sudduth*Berkeley [CA] AlumniWestern
13th1974Bert V. Wadkins*Oklahoma City [OK] AlumniMiddle Western
14th1976Thomas E. Ashe Jr.*Beckley [WVA] AlumniMiddle Eastern
15th1976Joseph R. Jenkins*Savannah [GA] AlumniSoutheastern
16th1976Dr. Charles O. Stout*Philadelphia [PA] AlumniNortheastern
17th1977Sanford D. Bishop*Mobile [AL] AlumniSouthern
18th1977William H. Smith*Princess Anne [MD] AlumniEastern
19th1977James O. Whaley*San Diego [CA] AlumniWestern
20th1979Dr. E. Albert Dumas*Chicago [IL] AlumniNorth Central
21st1979C. Clifford Washington*Philadelphia [PA]Northeastern
22nd1979Art S. Williams*Tulsa [OK]AlumniMiddle Western
23rd1980Dr. James Egert Allen**New York [NY] AlumniNortheastern
24th1980Toussaint L. Hale**Birmingham [AL] AlumniSouthern
25th1980Dr. Herman J. Tyrance*Washington [DC] AlumniEastern
26th1980Robert L. Williams*Indianapolis [IN] AlumniNorth Central
27th1982Lenzi Barnes*Durham [NC] AlumniMiddle Eastern
28th1982James L. Bradford*Berkeley [CA] AlumniWestern
29th1982Carlyle H. Chapman*Baton Rouge [LA] AlumniSouthwestern
30th1982Jay Crosby*Dayton [OH] AlumniEast Central
31st1982Woodrow W. Walston*Richmond [VA] AlumniEastern
32nd1983Dr. Herman P. Bailey*El Paso [TX]/Las Cruces [NM]Southwestern
33rd1983Edgar H. Bishop*Los Angeles [CA] AlumniWestern
34th1983Sylvester R. Hall*Washington [DC] AlumniEastern
35th1983Herbert C. King**Lawton/Fort Sill [OK] AlumniMiddle Western
36th1985James Carter Jr.*Washington [DC] AlumniEastern
37th1985George W. Cathcart*Detroit [MI] AlumniNorthern
38th1985Everharding Pruitt*Birmingham [AL] AlumniSouthern
39th1986Arthur L. Carter*Indianapolis [IN] AlumniNorth Central
40th1986George N. Charlton Jr.*Pittsburgh [PA] AlumniEast Central
41st1986Thomas E. Howard*Shreveport [LA] AlumniSouthwestern
42nd1988Henry E. Bennett Sr.*Gary [IN] AlumniNorth Central
43rd1988Dr. Cornelius W. GrantAlbany [GA] AlumniSoutheastern
44th1988Charles G. Tildon*Baltimore [MD] AlumniEastern
45th1989Peter Butler*Los Angeles [CA] AlumniWestern
46th1989Nathan J. Cooley*Gary [IN] AlumniNorth Central
47th1989Julius A. Lockett*Atlanta [GA] AlumniSoutheastern
48th1989Judge James A. Overton**Norfolk [VA] AlumniEastern
49th1991William G. Mays*Indianapolis [IN] AlumniNorth Central
50th1993Dr. Joseph Bruton*Washington [DC] AlumniEastern
51st1993Donald E. Grace*Austin [TX] AlumniSouthwestern
52nd1993Crawford E. Lane*Rocky Mount [NC] AlumniMiddle Eastern
53rd1993Edward Shelton Jr*Vallejo-Fairfield [CA] AlumniWestern
54th1993Louis N. WillisLouisville [KY] AlumniSouth Central
55th1995Dr. James B. Abram Jr.*Oklahoma City [OK] AlumniMiddle Western
56th1995Dr. Ralph T. BrysonMontgomery [AL] AlumniSouthern
57th1995James M. GravesCharleston [SC] AlumniSouth Eastern
58th1995Dr. Oscar L. Mims*Washington [DC] AlumniEastern
59th1997Dr. K. Bernard ChaseHyattsville/Landover [MD] AlEastern
60th1997Sterling H. Dover*Seattle [WA] AlumniWestern
61st1997Dr. Ivory JohnsonSt Louis [MO] AlumniMiddle Western
62nd1997William H. Lockhart*Opelousas [LA] AlumniSouthwestern
63rd1999Atty. Richard Clark*Washington [DC] AlumniEastern
64th1999Dr. Melvin Jackson*Philadelphia [PA] AlumniNortheastern
65th1999James Mosby*Indianapolis [IN] AlumniNorth Central
66th1999Samuel F. Sampson*San Antonio [TX] AlumniSouthwestern
67th1999Charles Smith*Detroit [MI] AlumniNorthern
68th2001William M. Blakeney*Charlotte (NC) AlumniMiddle Eastern
69th2001Mark Canty Jr.*Philadelphia (PA) AlumniNortheastern
70th2001Willard H. Douglas Jr.Richmond (VA) AlumniEastern
71st2001Leonard H. MortonNashville (TN) AlumniSouth Central
72nd2001Judge Carl Walker Jr.*Houston (TX) AlumniSouthwestern
73rd2003Dr. David M. Dupree*Augusta (GA) AlumniSoutheastern
74th2003Myron L. HardimanIndiana (IN) AlumniNorthern
75th2003Thomas E. Howard, Jr.*Detroit (MI) AlumniNorthern
76th2003Winfred R. Mundle, Sr., Esq.Washington (DC) AlumniEastern
77th2003Cleophus Thomas, Jr.Anniston-Piedmont AlumniSouthern
78th2005Rev. Raymond A. Booton*Charlotte (NC) AlumniMiddle Eastern
79th2005Calvin D. HeardDayton (OH) AlumniNorthern
80th2005W. Kenneth JacksonAtlanta (GA) AlumniSoutheastern
81st2005Emerson A. LattimoreDallas (TX) AlumniSouthwestern
82nd2005Dr. Keflyn X. Reed*Mobile (AL) AlumniSouthern
83rd2007Rhen C. BassVentura (CA) AlumniWestern
84th2007William E. HookerRaleigh (NC) AlumniMiddle Eastern
85th2007James C. MitchellDallas (TX) AlumniSouthwestern
86th2007Eric S. MorrisPittsburgh (PA) AlumniEast Central
87th2007Mark A. Scott, Esq.Atlanta (GA) AlumniSoutheastern
88th2009Donald C. BlandFayetteville (AR) AlumniMiddle Western
89th2009Dr. Chuck Carr BrownBaton Rouge (LA) AlumniSouthwestern
90th2009Willie H. Coleman, Jr., Esq.Houston (TX) AlumniSouthwestern
91st2009Dr. Frank S. EmanuelJacksonville (FL) AlumniSouthern
92st2009Clarence F. Nelson, Jr.Norfolk (VA) AlumniEastern
93nd2011Terrance G. Blount, CLV, CFCWashington (DC) AlumniEastern
94rd2011William B. CroomWoodbridge (VA) AlumniEastern
95th2011Charles W. Morgan IIIWitchita (KS) AlumniMiddle Western
96th2011Earl B. TildonWinter Park (FL) AlumniSouthern
97th2011Alfred E. WhiteWinston-Salem (NC) AlumniMiddle Eastern
98th2013George F. David III*Baltimore (MD) AlumniEastern
99th2013Jonathan P. Hicks*New York (NY) AlumniNortheastern
100th2013Col. John M. Jenkins, Ph.D.Bowie/Mitchellville (MD) AlumniEastern
101st2013Ocie C. Pleasant, Jr.Memphis (TN) AlumniSouth Central
102nd2015Alvin L. BarringtonNew Orleans (LA) AlumniSouthwestern
103rd2017Kevin C. CoxOklahoma City (OK) AlumniMiddle Western
104th2017Michael J. DuboseDecatur (GA) AlumniSoutheastern
105th2017Sheldon McAlpinCharlottee (NC) AlumniMiddle Eastern
106th2017Dr. Edward Scott IITallahassee (FL) AlumniSouthern
107th2017Melvin SolomonAtlanta (GA) AlumniSoutheastern
108th2019Willie F. Brooks Jr.Memphis (TN) AlumniSouth Central
109th2019John F. BurrellJacksonville (FL) AlumniSouthern
110th2019Edward K. Glass, Jr.Detroit (MI) AlumniNorthern
111th2019Robert W. Scales, Jr.Murfreesboro (TN) AlumniSouth Central
112th2019Richard Lee SnowPhiladelphia (PA) AlumniNortheastern
113th2021Joseph K. Davis Jr.Durham (NC) AlumniMiddle Eastern
114th2021William H. FieldsColumbus (OH) AlumniEast Central
115th2021Warren D. MillerJackson (MS) AlumniSouthwestern
116th2021Johnny S. Newman IIDanville (VA) AlumniEastern
117th2021Ronald E. RangeNorthport (AL) AlumniSouthern

Guy Levis Grant Awardees (1976-2003)

The Guy Levis Grant Award of Kappa Alpha Psi® is the highest award available exclusively to a non-alumni member of the Fraternity for meritorious achievement. The award consists of a gold medallion bearing a likeness of Founder Guy Levis Grant and a framed certificate of merit. A duplicate framed certificate of merit is also presented to the chapter of affiliation of the recipient.

NumberYearNameCollege/UniversityChapter
1st1976Stephen Alexander*Langston [OK] UniversityAlpha Pi
2nd1976Joseph JimersonUniv. of Southern CaliforniaBeta Omega
3rd1976Walter L. PeacockUniv. of Louisville [KY]Alpha Omicron
4th1976Cleophus Thomas Jr.Univ. of AlabamaEta Chi
5th1977Donald DavisSouth Carolina State Univ.Alpha Lambda
6th1977Henry LewisMorgan State UniversityAlpha Iota
7th1979S. Andre RiceSouth Carolina State Univ.Alpha Lambda
8th1980Anthony HillLangston [OK] UniversityAlpha Pi
9th1980Collis Ivery IIIAlabama State UniversityBeta Zeta
10th1982Thomas A. George IIIWestern Kentucky UniversityEpsilon Rho
11th1982Gary D. GoldIndiana UniversityAlpha
12th1982Keflyn Reed*Univ. of AlabamaEta Chi
13th1983Aaron L. Addrow-PiersonOakland [MI] UniversityKappa Upsilon
14th1983Mark D. RigsbyTexas Southern UniversityBeta Upsilon
15th1985Robert I. MayesJackson [MS] State UniversityDelta Delta
16th1986Murrell W. BlackburnUniv. of MissouriIota Omega
17th1986Richard A. Naylor IIAmerican UniversityKappa Chi
18th1988D. Jason DeSousaMorgan State UniversityAlpha Iota
19th1988Christopher W. C. SalleyUniversity of PennsylvaniaDelta Eta
20th1988Karl E. WhiteFlorida A & M UniversityAlpha Xi
21st1989David Ramon AdamsMITTheta Iota
22nd1989Richard EdwardsHampton UniversityBeta Chi
23rd1991Willie H. Harris Jr.Alabama State UniversityBeta Zeta
24th1991Kenneth S. PughUniv. of North CarolinaTheta Omicron
25th1991Tarrus RichardsonPurdue UniversityNu
26th1991Derrick WilliamsYale UniversityNu Gamma
27th1993Gregory B. AtkinsUniv. of VirginiaEta Sigma
28th1993Samuel J. Boyd Jr.North Carolina A & T State Univ.Alpha Nu
29th1993Reginald R. JacksonUniv. of GeorgiaZeta Iota
30th1995Damon O. BarryUniv. of WashingtonGamma Eta
31st1995Craig A. RobinsonEmory UniversityNu Delta
32nd1997Terry B. GreeneClaflin [SC] CollegeGamma Nu
33rd1997Jwyanza B. NuriddinFlorida State UniversityTheta Eta
34th1997Anthony F. PowellFlorida State UniversityTheta Eta
35th1999Terry EatonUniv. of No. Carolina – CharlotteZeta Delta
36th1999John Kuykendall IIIUniv. of ArkansasGamma Sigma
37th1999Uhriel WoodClaflin CollegeGamma Nu
38th2001Travis D. BoyceClaflin CollegeGamma Nu
39th2001Sean E. BradleyStephen F. Austin State Univ.Mu Sigma
40th2001Aaron J. BurtMorgan State UniversityAlpha Iota
41st2001Brett D. CookFlorida State UniversityTheta Eta
42nd2001Andy S. HeniquezFlorida State UniversityTheta Eta
43rd2001Christopher R. WilksFayetteville State UniversityEpsilon Beta
44th2003Enyinna O. AnthonyMorgan State UniversityAlpha Iota
45th2003Nathaniel Frederick, IIClaflin UniversityGamma Nu
46th2003Dramaine IrionsUniversity of OregonDelta Alpha
47th2003Steven J. PritchettFlorida State UniversityTheta Eta
48th2003Steven A. SmithFlorida State UniversityTheta Eta
49th2003Walter H. Zinn, IIMillsaps CollegeOmicron Omicron
50th2005Olaolu O. Davis-BalogunUniversity of Houston-DowntownOmicron Xi
51st2005Anthony Nelson HylickGeorgia Institute of TechnologyLamda Delta
52nd2005Samuel James LaurencinUniversity of PennsylvaniaDelta Eta
53rd2005Larry L. London, Jr.University of IllinoisBeta
54th2005Gary Wayne Overstreet, Jr.University of LouisvilleAlpha Omicron
55th2005Tourgee D. Simpson, Jr.Georgia State UniversityKappa Theta
56th2007Jason A. CaraballoAmerican UniversityKappa Chi
57th2007Charles H.F. DavisFlorida State UniversityTheta Eta
58th2007Jared J. DawsonIndiana UniversityAlpha
59th2007Mark C. McLawhornUniversity of S.C. at ColumbiaZeta Epsilon
60th2007Nikul A. ParikhUniversity of GeorgiaZeta Iota
61st2007O. Jerome StewartUniversity of MinnesotaPsi
62nd2009Michael J.A. DavisGeorge Mason UniversityMu Mu
63rd2009Myron L. RolleFlorida State UniversityTheta Eta
64th2009Charles E. Morris SimsMorgan State UniversityAlpha Iota
65th2009Michael A. Thomas, Jr.Paine CollegeEpsilon Psi
66th2009Darryl TrickseyUniversity of GeorgiaZeta Iota
67th2009Edward H. WilliamsHoward UniversityXi
68th2011Marvin Desmond CarrMorgan State UniversityAlpha Iota
69th2011Darius LawUniversity of NC CharlotteZeta Delta
70th2011Amar ParikhUniversity of GeorgiaZeta Iota
71st2011Danny A. RojasBoston UniversityChi
72nd2011Kristerpher J. SmithMiddle Tennesse State UniversityEta Gamma
73rd2013Terry L. AllenUniversity of CaliforniaGamma Alpha
74th2013Christopher A. GrantUniversity of Maryland Coll. ParkTheta Theta
75th2013Cordy B. McGillFlorida State UniversityTheta Eta
76th2013Brennan McMurryUniversity of Tennessee KnoxvilleMu Rho
77th2013Marcellus C. TaylorPenn State University HarrisburgPi Psi
78th2013Jeremy L. WilliamsVanderbuilt UniversityTheta Theta
79th2015Wilton C. Jackson IIUniversity of Southern MissKappa Iota
80th2015Kyle Julien Henley MajorsAlabama A&M UniversityGamma Phi
81st2015Damariye LaQuan SmithCal State University SacramentoIota Beta
82nd2015Ryan Edward TuckerSouthern UniversityAlpha Sigma
83rd2017Aaron Dwayne DixonAlabama A&MGamma Phi
84th2017Shyheme T. McElroyUniversity of IowaGamma
85th2017Solomon PuryearMiddle Tennessee State UniversityEta Gamma
86th2017Chase RollinsDepaul UniversityXi Rho
87th2017Robert Seniors IIIFlorida A&M UniversityAlpha Xi
88th2017Denzel WashingtonVanderbilt UniversityNu Rho
89th2019Frank Burns Jr.Austin Peay UniversityTheta Beta
90th2019Christopher G. CrossUniversity of MissippiLambda Pi
91th2019Alexander DawesDavidson CollegePi Mu
92nd2019Ivan GarciaIllinois State UniversityKappa Alpha
93rd2019Cody E. MitchellVirginia State UniversityAlpha Phi
94th2019Dominique W. RigginsClaflin UniversityGamma Nu
95th2021Elijah C. Vaughn, Jr.Massechuesettes Institue of TechnologyTheta Iota
96th2021Jermias E. ElstonTennesee State UniversityAlpha Theta
97th2021Tre’R. JeterCaflin UniversityGamma Nu
98th2021Daniel I. NixonIowa St. UniversityOmega
99th2021Traelon T. RodgersDillard UniversityBeta Gamma
100th2021Micheal N. WeaverKentucky State UnivesityAlpha Upsilon

Byron K. Armstrong Awardees

The Byron Kenneth Armstrong Award of Kappa Alpha Psi® is the highest award available exclusively to a non-alumni member of the Fraternity for academic achievement. The award includes a scholarship determined by the Grand Board of Directors funded by the Kappa Alpha Psi® Foundation.

NumberYearNameCollege/UniversityChapter
1st1983Duane A. CooperGeorgia Institute of TechnologyLamda Delta
2nd1983Joseph W. ShepherdAlabama State UniversityBeta Zeta
3rd1983Bruce PorterfieldAlabama State UniversityBeta Zeta
4th1985Robert E. BanksAlabama State UniversityBeta Zeta
5th1985Herman Jones, Jr.Alabama State UniversityBeta Zeta
6th1985Leon N. DavisOakland UniversityKappa Upsilon
7th1988Edward E. Dickerson, IVWest Virgina State CollegeTau
8th1989Kirk GilpinPrairie View A&M UniversityZeta Beta
9th1989Kevin BruceMemphis State UniversityKappa Beta
10th1989Marvin WaltonNorth Carolina A&T UniversityAlpha Nu
11th1991Kevin M. DavisUniversity of North CarolinaTheta Omicron
12th1991Kevin T. BruceUniversity of MemphisKappa Beta
13th1991Kirk GilpinPrairie View A & M UniversityZeta Beta
14th1993Kevlin B. SiglerAlabama State UniversityBeta Zeta
15th1995Shannon RowleyHuston-Tillotson CollegeGamma Lambda
16th1995Craig A. RobinsonEmory UniversityNu Delta
17th1997Anthony F. PowellFlorida State UniversityTheta Eta
18th1997Victor GuinyardClaflin CollegeGamma Nu
19th1999Uhriel E. WoodClaflin CollegeGamma Nu
20th1999Victor GuinyardClaflin CollegeGamma Nu
21st2001DeMarco D. MorganJackson State UniversityDelta Delta
22nd2003Patrick D. CarpenterSouthern UnversityAlpha Sigma
23rd2003Gregory L. StarksClaflin UniversityGamma Nu
24th2005Martin Lemelle, Jr.Grambling State UniversityGamma Psi
25th2007Cedrick D. SmithGeorgia State UniversityKappa Theta
26th2007L. B. Jeter, Jr.University of LA at MonroeEta Pi
27th2007Brandon L. MackClaflin UniversityGamma Nu
28th2009Joshua Lamar HarrisMorehouse CollegePi
29th2009Charles E. Morris SimsMorgan State UniversityAlpha Iota
30th2009Michael A. ThomasPaine CollegeEpsilon Pi
31st2011Darius LawUniversity of NC CharlotteZeta Delta
32nd2011Ali OsmanMoorehouse CollegePi
33rd2011Clifton K. ThomasClemson UniversityKappa Lambda
34th2013Cordy Britton McGillFlorida State UniversityTheta Eta
35th2013Marckenley IsaacFlorida State UniversityTheta Eta
36th2013Grady Lee HartAlbany State CollegeDelta Xi
37th2015Wilton C. Jackson IIUniversity of Southern MississippiKappa Iota
38th2015James RhodeFlorida State UniversityTheta Eta
39th2015Kyle J.H. MajorsAlabama A&MGamma Phi
40th2017Adebobola V. OwoseniPaul Quinn CollegeLambda Lambda
41st2017Christopher Weathers IIMorehouse CollegePi
42nd2017Shyhmeme McElroyUniversity of IowaGamma
43rd2019Ivan GarciaIllinois State UniversityKappa Alpha
44th2019Andre J. EarlsWiley CollegeAlpha Chi
45th2019Cody E. MitchellVirginia StateAlpha Phi
46th2021Traelon T. RodgersDillard UniversityBeta Gamma
47th2021Olufemi A. OlatidoyeNorth Carolina A & T UniversityAlpha Nu
48th2021Victor O. AgbarUniversity of Maryland College ParkTheta Theta
49th2021Tevyn C. JohnsonTennessee State UniversityAlpha Theta
50th2021Elijah C. Vaughn, Jr.Massechuesettes Institue of TechnologyTheta Iota